?

Log in

No account? Create an account

The Worst Day That I Have Ever Had

« previous entry | next entry »
Jan. 17th, 2005 | 11:19 pm
mood: pissed offpissed off

Well today was the worst day that I have ever had and more then likely will ever have. First I had to deal with my friend matt and his constant biching and moaning . Then I had wrestling. There is nothing wrong with the sport but the people on the team do nothing but bitch, and bitch, and then they bitch some more. Like this kid named Adam, he doses nothing but complain that we have to roll the mats up. I mean it has to be done so what’s the point of complaining about it. So during his complaining he just sits around ordering the team around. He thinks he is so special, in all honesty I think that he thinks that he is god’s gift to the human kind. Then I had to go shoot a movie with some people in my class. Yeah that went well. First we spent like 20 min. just trying to figure out where we where going to start. Then we have to deal with the mother and father. If anything they where pissed off at us the whole time. They kept screwing up shoots and everything. Then I came home and I get this message from my mother telling me that we need to talk. So I call her and somebody let slip that I down right hate the bitch. So we exchange some very, very, very angry words with each other then I just can’t take it anymore and I hang up the phone. Then its time for me to balance out the cheek book and all the money stuff for my house hold because my dad is working 90 hours a week just to try to pay off his bills which comes to a grand total of about $1500 a month. When we only make about $1200 a month. So it is now up to me to decide was bills don’t get paid this month. I don’t what to decide this crap. I mean im only 16 years old, my worries should consist of how I look, how my grads are, if im going to get a job or not. But what is it? It weather or not I am homeless of not tomorrow. Weather or not I need to start wearing my coat because I can’t pay the heat bill. Then to top it all off, my dad deiced that he wants to get a better computer. And im like all for that because the thing I have now is a piece of shit. So we are looking and we find the perfect one it comes to a price of $1045. We press the button to apply for the credit and what do my eyes see? A big fat NO! It said it was not comfortable with giving us the credit because it was over $1000. I got fucked over by $45. Then he says it will be about a year until we try that again. Then I let my personal problems bleed over into my relationship with my girlfriend. I mean it’s not her fault that my day was the worst day that I have ever had. I feel so bad, and I never feel bad. This day just sucked.

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {3}

hi

you rock, no doubt

from: pedestrian42
date: Jan. 18th, 2005 11:27 pm (UTC)
Link

sounds like ur day bit, but hey... look at it like this, life is shit for a bunch of us.
We still care about you. no matter what. I guess you could say that I've had a couple of days like that. It'll get better, feel better and give a call if ur up to it. Know this though, you get to go & see phantom next week! yay, we'll probably take MAX to Lloyd Regal. grab lunch, and watch the movie. It's been 2 whole weeks since I've seen it! agh! :D

Reply | Thread

PENGUIN!!

randomness

from: flyin_monkeys
date: Jan. 19th, 2005 09:16 pm (UTC)
Link

okay wow you did have abad day but all of us do...and by the way you didn't piss me off...you just add to it, and thats not always a bad thing. and i can't think of anything else to say because i'm in my "be a pain in the ass mood"! so yeah talk to you later.

Reply | Thread

musicks_keeper

(no subject)

from: musicks_keeper
date: Jan. 20th, 2005 03:01 am (UTC)
Link

Thanks all for the support

Reply | Thread